Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,547961
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4731,537
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4781,540
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7681,720
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7154,794
AzulArgentina 7,9734,954
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,54010,278
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7249,149
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,38210,180
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24910,098
AmberleyAustralia 18,10811,252
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0083,733
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1783,839
AimoresBrazil 5,3233,308
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5382,820
AltamiraBrazil 5,0753,154
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8133,613
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,8413,630
ApodiBrazil 3,9492,454
AracajuBrazil 4,3162,682
AracuaiBrazil 5,1713,213
AragarcasBrazil 5,8833,656
AraxaBrazil 5,7413,568
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1122,555
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3635,818
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0803,157
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4314,618
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5514,692
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7594,822
AbecheChad 3,4822,164
AntofagastaChile 7,9244,924
AricaChile 7,6304,741
AltaiChina 9,1775,703
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4754,645
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4154,607
AraucaColombia 6,5274,056
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2093,858
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0753,775
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2283,870
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3752,719
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5972,856
AswanEgypt 4,6072,863
AsyutEgypt 4,4312,753
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3325,178
AsmaraEritrea 5,3523,326
AssabEritrea 5,8053,608
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5113,424
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2272,005
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3028,888
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1736,943
AccraGhana 1,8891,174
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3262,688
AthensGreece 4,0272,502
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0182,497
AasiaatGreenland 6,2623,892
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5753,464
AputiteqGreenland 5,6693,523
AkureyriIceland 5,2643,271
AgraIndia 9,0285,610
AhmedabadIndia 8,6285,362
AkolaIndia 9,1375,678
AllahabadIndia 9,4375,864
AmritsarIndia 8,6015,345
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3259,523
AbadanIran 6,1153,800
ArakIran 6,2493,883
AlbengaItaly 3,3712,094
AlgheroItaly 3,0931,922
AmendolaItaly 3,6252,253
AnconaItaly 3,6332,258
ArezzoItaly 3,5232,189
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,6881,049
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,7181,067
AbashiriJapan 12,6327,850
AburatsuJapan 13,1768,188
AikawaJapan 12,9718,061
AjiroJapan 13,2928,260
AkitaJapan 12,8948,013
AkuneJapan 13,0638,117
AomoriJapan 12,8167,964
AsahikawaJapan 12,5917,824
AsosanJapan 13,0458,106
AmmanJordan 4,9543,078
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4795,269
AinaziLatvia 5,2583,267
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4604,636
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7104,791
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6564,757
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4924,655
AtarMauritania 278173
AcapulcoMexico 9,2525,749
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9106,158
AltaiMongolia 9,8056,093
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2566,373
AgadirMorocco 1,329826
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0022,487
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,04510,592
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,45310,845
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,73911,023
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,18110,676
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,89211,118
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9494,940
AgadezNiger 2,0631,282
AsuncionParaguay 6,9794,337
ArequipaPeru 7,6374,746
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4488,357
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6908,507
AradRomania 4,2902,666
AjanRussia 11,2046,962
AldanRussia 10,5716,569
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3123,922
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1835,085
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,8737,378
AnadyrRussia 10,7176,660
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3823,966
ArmavirRussia 5,6443,507
AstrakhanRussia 6,1953,850
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,85111,093
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7741,724
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4491,522
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4451,519
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2191,379
Abu HamedSudan 4,6912,915
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9093,051
AqiqSudan 5,2183,243
ArbaatSudan 5,0673,149
AromaSudan 5,0503,138
AtbaraSudan 4,7862,974
Abu KamalSyria 5,4363,378
AleppoSyria 5,1253,185
AranyaprathetThailand 11,9387,419
AtakpameTogo 1,8241,134
AdanaTurkey 4,9743,091
AfyonTurkey 4,6152,868
AnkaraTurkey 4,8473,012
AntalyaTurkey 4,5752,843
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9874,342
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3632,711
AberporthUk 3,7832,351
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8202,374
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0943,165
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1573,205
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8074,230
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7894,218
ArtigasUruguay 7,2714,518
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7575,442
Ada, MnUsa 8,1825,084
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2184,486
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1094,418
Akron, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1445,682
Albany, GaUsa 7,3204,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3823,966
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9604,947
Albion, NeUsa 8,3645,198
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2905,773
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Algona, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Alice, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5054,042
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Alma, MiUsa 7,2944,533
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1714,456
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1835,707
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8565,503
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3103,921
Amite, LaUsa 7,9534,942
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4176,473
Anderson, InUsa 7,4014,599
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1904,468
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2184,486
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0856,267
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4544,632
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2084,479
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1444,440
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1446,304
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Athens, GaUsa 7,2314,493
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3354,558
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4263,993
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0657,497
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1134,420
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2795,766
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Austin, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4724,643
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1615,071
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2903,909
AdenYemen 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -