Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,8864,901
BustAfghanistan 7,6304,741
BatnaAlgeria 2,5881,608
BecharAlgeria 1,7101,063
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5841,606
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,592989
BiskraAlgeria 2,4771,539
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1311,324
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9486,182
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9096,158
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9266,168
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3065,783
ByrdAntarctica 12,3847,695
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2725,140
BarilocheArgentina 9,0455,621
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7214,798
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,39910,812
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,15711,283
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1369,406
BrestBelarus 4,8192,995
BrusselsBelgium 3,8472,391
Belize CityBelize 8,0585,007
BeninBenin 2,0201,255
BohiconBenin 1,9331,201
BermudaBermuda 5,5043,421
BageBrazil 7,1764,459
BambuiBrazil 5,7073,546
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6553,514
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1972,608
BarcelosBrazil 6,0283,746
BarraBrazil 4,7932,978
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5722,841
BarreirasBrazil 5,0203,120
BelémBrazil 4,6192,870
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5563,453
BelterraBrazil 5,3113,301
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7232,935
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7174,174
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,9813,095
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5263,434
BrevesBrazil 4,8262,999
BurgasBulgaria 4,5192,808
BurundiBurundi 5,0803,157
BatouriCameroon 3,2101,995
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2453,880
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8196,102
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8984,908
Banff, AbCanada 9,3505,810
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8284,243
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3483,323
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0204,984
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6814,152
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1316,296
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3375,181
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5095,288
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3852,725
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3925,215
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6132,245
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7912,356
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3785,827
BeijingChina 11,5557,180
BarranquillaColombia 6,8354,247
Benito SalasColombia 7,1514,444
BogotáColombia 6,9684,330
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2312,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3742,718
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0972,546
BaniDominican Republic 6,1843,843
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2653,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
BahariyaEgypt 4,2352,632
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4562,769
BiarritzFrance 2,9221,816
BordeauxFrance 3,0881,919
BrestFrance 3,3842,103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8099,824
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8089,823
BitamGabon 3,0961,924
BanjulGambia 790491
BerlinGermany 4,3392,697
BrockenGermany 4,1692,591
BokeGuinea 922573
BissauGuinea-Bissau 866538
BudapestHungary 4,2382,634
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2442,637
BangaloreIndia 9,4515,873
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0505,624
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,0236,228
BikanerIndia 8,5545,316
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0678,741
BabolsarIran 6,5064,043
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9334,308
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2233,867
Bandar LengehIran 6,7914,220
BirjandIran 7,1284,430
BushehrIran 6,3713,959
BaghdadIraq 5,7343,563
BasraIraq 6,0693,771
BelmulletIreland 3,9692,466
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8522,394
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6712,281
BergamoItaly 3,5892,230
BolognaItaly 3,5772,223
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7372,322
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5122,183
BrindisiItaly 3,7252,315
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,496929
BouakeIvory Coast 1,386861
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2495,126
BeirutLebanon 4,9323,065
BenghaziLibya 3,5062,178
BirzaiLithuania 5,1563,204
BitolaMacedonia 3,9942,482
BlantyreMalawi 6,3473,944
BvumbweMalawi 6,3713,959
BintuluMalaysia 13,4768,374
BamakoMali 753468
Bko-SMali 766476
BougounMali 899558
Bir MoghreinMauritania 743462
BaitagMongolia 9,4815,892
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5295,922
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3136,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8966,771
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9046,776
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1226,290
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7516,681
BulganMongolia 10,1636,315
BhamawMyanmar 10,9376,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,52210,888
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7464,813
BilmaNiger 2,5641,593
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8571,154
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4914,033
BergenNorway 4,8403,008
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8393,007
BjornoyaNorway 6,4884,032
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7203,555
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4993,417
BadinPakistan 8,2175,106
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4975,280
BalakotPakistan 8,3935,215
BarkhanPakistan 8,1675,075
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3954,596
BascoPhilippines 13,3378,288
BialystokPoland 4,8603,020
BejaPortugal 2,1921,362
BragancaPortugal 2,6231,630
BistritaRomania 4,5542,830
BucharestRomania 4,5142,805
BajkitRussia 9,0975,653
BarabinskRussia 8,3045,160
BarnaulRussia 8,6815,394
BerezovoRussia 7,5034,662
BiserRussia 7,1174,422
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3687,064
BogdarinRussia 10,3746,447
BogucanyRussia 9,3055,782
BomnakRussia 11,0426,862
BorRussia 8,7895,462
BorzjaRussia 10,8166,721
BratskRussia 9,6415,991
BelgradeSerbia 4,1502,579
BoSierra Leone 1,179733
BontheSierra Leone 1,230765
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1802,598
BerberaSomalia 6,1233,805
BusanSouth Korea 12,7367,914
BadajozSpain 2,3041,432
BarcelonaSpain 2,8361,762
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7481,708
BabanusaSudan 4,2842,662
BaselSwitzerland 3,6572,273
BernSwitzerland 3,5962,235
BangkokThailand 11,7467,299
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7417,296
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4337,104
BizerteTunisia 2,9321,822
BalikesirTurkey 4,4322,754
BursaTurkey 4,5462,825
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3444,564
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0782,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0392,510
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0402,511
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8692,404
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6832,289
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7242,314
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6064,105
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6816,016
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6826,016
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0194,983
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9984,348
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1463,819
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8764,894
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4326,483
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,8056,714
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2513,884
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9596,189
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0356,236
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3294,554
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0725,637
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5574,075
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5514,692
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1766,323
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4675,262
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9394,312
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0494,380
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9196,164
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4294,617
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3093,921
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7276,044
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4193,989
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1533,823
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5984,721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4354,620
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5175,293
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3143,924
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1214,425
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7214,177
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6544,756
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7335,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9196,164
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9144,297
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7844,215
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1045,036
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9924,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8224,861
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3473,944
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9346,173
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7734,830
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7933,600
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2833,904
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1203,803
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1303,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -