Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6784,771
ChlefAlgeria 2,3291,447
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6481,645
CeresArgentina 7,6334,743
ChamicalArgentina 7,9994,971
ChepesArgentina 8,0865,025
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1065,659
ConcordiaArgentina 7,4454,626
CórdobaArgentina 7,9024,910
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9054,912
CorrientesArgentina 7,2214,487
CairnsAustralia 17,59210,932
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35010,781
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3378,909
CedunaAustralia 16,22210,080
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,56610,916
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,07010,607
Cobar MoAustralia 17,31910,762
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,26210,727
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,98111,173
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9579,916
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5196,537
CharnocksBarbados 5,1633,208
CotonouBenin 2,0201,255
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4443,383
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6903,536
CabroboBrazil 4,2922,667
CaceresBrazil 6,3583,951
CaetiteBrazil 4,9823,096
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9242,439
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,3993,977
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4914,033
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,9023,668
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2602,647
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8533,016
CaparaoBrazil 5,4653,396
CapinopolisBrazil 5,8723,649
CaratingaBrazil 5,4233,370
CaravelasBrazil 5,0523,139
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,0893,163
CarolinaBrazil 4,8893,038
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,3763,962
CataguasesBrazil 5,5953,477
CatalaoBrazil 5,7103,548
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0143,737
CaxiasBrazil 4,3602,709
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,8094,231
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7622,338
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,6473,509
ChapecoBrazil 6,7454,191
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0093,734
CipoBrazil 4,4362,757
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,1103,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4473,385
CordeiroBrazil 5,6293,498
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1013,170
CorumbaBrazil 6,5414,065
CoximBrazil 6,2743,899
CrateusBrazil 4,1502,579
CuiabaBrazil 6,1893,846
CuritibaBrazil 6,3753,962
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2545,751
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2305,114
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0276,231
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4203,989
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,7194,175
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5194,051
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9065,534
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2506,370
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5083,423
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5695,946
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5474,068
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8983,665
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6143,489
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6163,490
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8083,609
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6384,746
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8934,284
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9283,684
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8314,866
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8005,468
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8764,273
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8945,527
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0094,355
Comox, BcCanada 10,0176,224
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5405,307
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0515,624
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4335,862
ChicoChile 9,4205,853
ChillanChile 8,8295,486
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9175,541
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1415,059
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4505,872
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6695,387
ChangchunChina 11,7997,332
ChangduChina 10,6096,592
ChangshaChina 12,0807,507
ChengduChina 11,2106,966
ChongqingChina 11,4907,140
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6874,155
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8192,373
CamagueyCuba 6,9034,289
CasablancaCuba 7,3154,546
ChebCzech Republic 4,0932,544
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5932,854
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1123,798
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2103,859
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1443,818
CanarEcuador 7,7424,811
CairoEgypt 4,4992,796
CaenFrance 3,5452,203
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3682,093
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6962,918
CocobeachGabon 3,0121,872
CologneGermany 3,9532,456
ChiosGreece 4,2412,635
CorfuGreece 3,8092,367
ConakryGuinea 1,026638
CatacamasHonduras 7,8884,901
CholutecaHonduras 8,0605,009
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,7186,039
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3886,455
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3886,455
ChahbaharIran 7,3854,589
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9162,434
ClonesIreland 3,9812,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9712,467
CorkIreland 3,7172,310
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7122,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0301,883
CameriItaly 3,5262,191
CampobassoItaly 3,5572,210
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1231,941
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0481,894
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0321,884
Cape MeleItaly 3,3652,091
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4972,173
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3242,066
CerviaItaly 3,6092,243
CiampinoItaly 3,4422,139
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5182,186
Cisa PassItaly 3,4992,175
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4132,121
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7862,353
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2842,041
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5632,214
ChibaJapan 13,2888,257
ChichibuJapan 13,2038,204
ChichijimaJapan 14,1988,823
ChoshiJapan 13,3108,271
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9903,101
ChilekaMalawi 6,3473,944
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1213,804
ChitipaMalawi 5,8233,618
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4645,881
ComitanMexico 8,4875,274
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,59110,310
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8736,757
ChoirMongolia 10,5986,586
CasablancaMorocco 1,7111,063
ChindeMozambique 6,6644,141
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0146,844
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,00010,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,21810,699
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,47710,861
CondegaNicaragua 7,9814,959
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1596,935
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7097,897
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4267,722
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5817,818
ChhorPakistan 8,2815,146
ChitralPakistan 8,2235,110
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,7684,206
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8334,246
CajamarcaPeru 7,8814,898
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7794,834
ChiclayoPeru 8,0054,974
ChimbotePeru 7,9734,954
CuzcoPeru 7,5284,678
CzestochowaPoland 4,4822,785
CoimbraPortugal 2,4251,507
CalafatRomania 4,2672,651
CeahlauRomania 4,6412,884
ClujRomania 4,4722,779
ConstantaRomania 4,6832,910
CraiovaRomania 4,3492,703
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,5735,327
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8914,904
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6475,995
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2456,366
Cape UelenRussia 10,4246,477
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1177,530
CaraRussia 10,4176,473
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0174,360
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0876,268
ChitaRussia 10,5306,544
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5346,546
CokurdahRussia 9,9716,196
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7016,650
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6504,133
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0567,492
CaceresSpain 2,3781,477
CadizSpain 2,0621,281
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3861,482
CordobaSpain 2,2391,391
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9006,152
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7927,328
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9497,425
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3597,059
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3907,078
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8047,335
ChumphonThailand 11,7527,303
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3332,692
CorumTurkey 5,0343,128
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4514,630
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,6814,773
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7202,312
CernovcyUkraine 4,7142,929
ChernigovUkraine 5,2173,242
CarrascoUruguay 7,5754,707
ColoniaUruguay 7,6634,762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6173,491
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7144,793
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5494,069
Camden, ScUsa 7,0174,361
Canton, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2625,134
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5124,046
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9943,725
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Casper, WyUsa 9,0115,600
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0396,239
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6924,158
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8204,238
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9414,935
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9304,306
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9394,312
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0364,372
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0004,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7624,202
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9614,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2863,906
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9094,293
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7715,450
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9375,554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5304,679
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3306,419
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0574,385
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9255,546
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2964,534
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2834,526
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Clark, SdUsa 8,2985,157
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9314,928
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5234,675
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9445,558
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0444,377
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7124,793
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3777,070
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3014,537
College Park, MdUsa 6,6304,120
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0025,594
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9484,939
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0294,368
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4004,599
Columbus, InUsa 7,4124,606
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1374,435
Conception, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3925,215
Conway, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Conway, ScUsa 6,8344,247
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Corning, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3303,934
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6875,399
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4735,265
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Covington, LaUsa 7,8994,909
Covington, TnUsa 7,8044,849
Crete, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9995,592
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1054,415
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1054,415
CaracasVenezuela 6,0143,737
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7363,564
CoroVenezuela 6,2823,904
ChipataZambia 6,0013,729
ChomaZambia 5,7633,581
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4524,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -