Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9651,221
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4571,527
EsquelArgentina 9,1565,689
EzeizaArgentina 7,7424,811
East SaleAustralia 17,00810,569
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1049,386
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
EssendonAustralia 16,88110,490
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7813,592
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,0064,354
EspinosaBrazil 5,0703,151
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8724,271
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1395,679
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1255,670
Edson, AbCanada 9,3055,782
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1086,281
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1815,084
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5665,323
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6794,772
ErlianChina 11,0216,848
El CaranoColombia 7,1934,470
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,6632,898
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,2983,914
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0393,752
El ArishEgypt 4,7412,946
El TorEgypt 4,6972,919
ErfurtGermany 4,1112,554
EssenGermany 3,9952,482
EsfahanIran 6,4323,997
EilatIsrael 4,8333,003
EsashiJapan 12,6887,885
EldoretKenya 5,4763,403
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0406,239
EssaouiraMorocco 1,451902
EeldeNetherlands 4,1472,577
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,23010,707
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,0795,021
EnuguNigeria 2,4561,526
EncarnacionParaguay 6,9964,347
EvoraPortugal 2,2521,399
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7487,300
EkimcanRussia 11,3467,050
Elat’MaRussia 6,0143,737
ElistaRussia 5,9093,672
ErbogacenRussia 9,6586,001
EssejRussia 9,0135,601
Ed DueimSudan 4,6882,913
El FasherSudan 3,9602,461
El GeneinaSudan 3,6592,274
El ObeidSudan 4,4872,788
El ShowakSudan 5,0443,134
En NahudSudan 4,3102,678
EdirneTurkey 4,4132,742
ErzincanTurkey 5,3923,351
ErzurumTurkey 5,5353,440
EskisehirTurkey 4,6532,891
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
EntebbeUganda 5,2123,239
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2192,621
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1472,577
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2264,491
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8743,650
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7735,452
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3745,204
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3835,831
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8824,276
Elko, NvUsa 9,8166,100
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4355,242
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6324,121
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8086,095
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3263,931
Erie, PaUsa 6,9034,290
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2066,342
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1275,050
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4506,494
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4295,238
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4225,855
Evansville, InUsa 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -