Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0184,982
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7694,828
KhostAfghanistan 8,1095,039
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9504,940
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8986,151
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1029,385
KlagenfurtAustria 3,9102,430
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9883,721
KandiBenin 1,7491,087
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0884,404
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0904,406
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6535,998
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9444,937
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,4265,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6595,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3503,946
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4313,996
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5085,287
KashiChina 8,4955,279
KunmingChina 11,3987,083
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8942,420
KhargaEgypt 4,3772,720
KosseirEgypt 4,7512,952
KajaaniFinland 5,8623,642
KuopioFinland 5,7613,580
KuusamoFinland 6,0373,752
KarlsruheGermany 3,8242,377
KasselGermany 4,0772,534
KonstanzGermany 3,7402,324
KumasiGhana 1,6931,052
KalamataGreece 3,8502,392
KerkiraGreece 3,8092,367
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9002,423
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0723,773
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8103,610
KankanGuinea 937582
KindiaGuinea 958595
KissidougouGuinea 1,026638
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,2048,826
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5597,804
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5607,805
KeszthelyHungary 4,0822,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0553,141
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1776,324
KotaIndia 8,8815,519
KozhikodeIndia 9,3235,794
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0929,378
KermanIran 6,9504,319
KermanshahIran 6,0073,733
Khoram AbadIran 6,1113,797
KilkennyIreland 3,8032,363
KingstonJamaica 6,8604,263
KagoshimaJapan 13,1258,156
KanazawaJapan 13,0278,095
KaruizawaJapan 13,1448,168
KatsuuraJapan 13,3418,290
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2348,224
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4817,756
KobeJapan 13,1258,156
KochiJapan 13,1338,161
KofuJapan 13,2088,207
KumagayaJapan 13,2028,204
KumamotoJapan 13,0298,096
KumejimaJapan 13,2898,258
KureJapan 13,0178,089
KushiroJapan 12,7397,916
KutchanJapan 12,6137,838
KyotoJapan 13,1248,155
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7395,431
KitaleKenya 5,4253,371
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0933,786
KufraLibya 3,6422,263
KaunasLithuania 5,0183,118
KlaipedaLithuania 4,9503,076
KybartaiLithuania 4,9493,075
KarongaMalawi 5,8953,663
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2517,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6498,482
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3027,644
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3687,686
KuantanMalaysia 12,4477,734
KuchingMalaysia 13,2758,249
KayesMali 458285
KeniebaMali 634394
KidalMali 1,348838
KitaMali 645401
KoutiaMali 937583
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,98010,552
KisinevMoldova 4,8423,009
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1366,920
KhatgalMongolia 9,8606,127
KhovdMongolia 9,4095,847
KhujirtMongolia 10,2196,350
KhutagMongolia 10,0776,262
KenitraMorocco 1,8161,128
KalewaMyanmar 10,7166,659
KathaMyanmar 10,8626,750
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7137,279
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8096,717
KengtungMyanmar 11,3017,023
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7206,661
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9423,692
KathmanduNepal 9,6996,027
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,51412,126
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,67610,984
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,43410,834
KarioiNew Zealand 17,59510,934
KawerauNew Zealand 17,70311,001
KopuaNew Zealand 17,51110,882
KanoNigeria 2,2581,403
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5067,771
KarasjokNorway 6,1923,848
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0013,108
KristiansandNorway 4,6822,910
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1683,212
KhasabOman 6,9374,310
KarachiPakistan 8,0254,987
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0374,994
KhanpurPakistan 8,2885,150
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9204,921
KororPalau 15,2989,506
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4162,744
KlodzkoPoland 4,3262,688
KoszalinPoland 4,6092,864
KrakowPoland 4,4662,775
KalakanRussia 10,4826,513
KaliningradRussia 4,8493,013
KamenskoeRussia 11,0006,836
KandalaksaRussia 6,2303,872
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7044,166
KazanRussia 6,4894,032
KemRussia 6,1703,834
KerchRussia 5,3023,295
KhabarovskRussia 11,8537,366
KirenskRussia 9,8796,139
KirovRussia 6,5954,098
KljuciRussia 11,6597,245
KolpasevRussia 8,5125,289
KorfRussia 11,2396,984
KostromaRussia 6,0733,774
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2965,777
KotlasRussia 6,5254,055
KrasnodarRussia 5,4953,415
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1224,426
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0294,368
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1605,692
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6074,727
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5114,046
KurganRussia 7,4944,657
KurskRussia 5,5373,441
KyraRussia 10,6226,601
KigaliRwanda 5,0853,160
KoldaSenegal 735457
KabalaSierra Leone 997620
KosiceSlovakia 4,4532,767
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5474,069
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2767,629
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9326,172
KadugliSudan 4,4932,792
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5512,828
KassalaSudan 5,0843,159
KhartoumSudan 4,6762,905
KostiSudan 4,7442,948
KalmarSweden 4,8252,998
KaresuandoSweden 6,0263,744
KarlstadSweden 4,9633,084
KristianstadSweden 4,6852,911
KamishliSyria 5,4943,414
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6317,228
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0647,496
Khon KaenThailand 11,8357,354
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7957,330
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8387,356
KairouanTunisia 2,8451,768
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1293,187
KarsTurkey 5,7073,546
KastamonuTurkey 4,9653,085
KayseriTurkey 5,0303,126
KonyaTurkey 4,7612,959
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0524,382
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3874,590
KinlossUk 4,3952,731
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4573,391
KievUkraine 5,1193,181
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3663,334
KirovogradUkraine 5,1313,188
KlepininoUkraine 5,1483,199
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2423,257
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8152,992
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1783,217
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3474,566
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3865,832
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1545,067
Keene, NhUsa 6,2393,877
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2254,489
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9145,539
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2284,492
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8765,516
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8576,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5105,288
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7354,186
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2016,339
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8036,713
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2216,351
KabompoZambia 5,2943,290
KabweZambia 5,7073,546
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7063,546
KafirondaZambia 5,5503,449
KaomaZambia 5,4323,375
KasamaZambia 5,6593,517
KasempaZambia 5,4243,371
KawambwaZambia 5,4493,386
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9703,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -