Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1781,353
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,471914
OranArgentina 7,3794,586
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4498,979
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48910,246
OstendeBelgium 3,8472,391
ObidosBrazil 5,3303,312
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,266787
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5544,073
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5534,072
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1455,683
OdenseDenmark 4,4922,791
OtavaloEcuador 7,5644,700
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,66311,597
OuluFinland 5,8303,623
OroomiehIran 5,8373,627
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1871,980
OdienneIvory Coast 1,089677
ObihiroJapan 12,7057,895
OfunatoJapan 13,0268,094
OitaJapan 13,0488,108
OkayamaJapan 13,0568,113
OkinoerabuJapan 13,3388,288
OmaezakiJapan 13,2908,258
OmuJapan 12,5307,786
OnahamaJapan 13,1968,200
OsakaJapan 13,1428,167
OshimaJapan 13,3338,285
OtaruJapan 12,5967,827
OwaseJapan 13,2358,224
OuarzazateMorocco 1,451901
OujoaMorocco 2,0341,264
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,73112,261
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,12510,642
OphirNew Zealand 17,05910,601
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,68410,989
OtautauNew Zealand 16,94410,529
OcotalNicaragua 7,9814,959
OrlandNorway 5,2673,273
OsloNorway 4,9313,064
OhotskRussia 11,0496,866
OkhotskRussia 11,0496,866
OlekminskRussia 10,2366,361
OlenekRussia 9,3545,813
OmskRussia 8,0014,972
OnegaRussia 6,2493,883
OrenburgRussia 6,7904,219
OymyakonRussia 10,6536,620
OviedoSpain 2,8071,744
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3443,321
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5452,824
OdessaUkraine 4,9363,068
OvrucUkraine 5,0603,145
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2894,530
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3645,198
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8084,231
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6285,983
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5104,667
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4905,276
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0356,236
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2095,101
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4984,659
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1184,423
Orono, MeUsa 6,0313,747
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5714,705
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6074,106
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5274,678
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1805,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -