Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,75811,035
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0486,866
ParanaArgentina 7,6574,758
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2634,514
PehuajoArgentina 8,0495,002
PergaminoArgentina 7,8154,856
PigeArgentina 8,2055,099
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9004,909
PosadasArgentina 7,0064,353
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3094,542
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4355,242
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7004,785
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5759,057
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7969,194
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5431,581
ParakouBenin 1,8271,136
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,1692,590
ParacatuBrazil 5,5523,450
ParanaBrazil 5,2813,282
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3323,935
ParanaibaBrazil 6,0743,774
ParintinsBrazil 5,4873,410
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1022,549
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8184,237
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6343,501
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4062,738
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2772,658
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0433,134
PeixeBrazil 5,3043,296
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4502,765
PicosBrazil 4,3562,707
PiraiBrazil 5,7813,592
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6133,488
PompeuBrazil 5,5733,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6344,122
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9983,106
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,5664,080
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5084,044
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,8784,274
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2153,241
PosseBrazil 5,2763,278
PlevenBulgaria 4,3532,705
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3002,672
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2697,624
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2475,746
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7594,200
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3723,338
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1136,285
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2185,107
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6415,370
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6606,003
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0726,259
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4805,270
ParronChile 8,5845,334
Puerto AysenChile 9,4115,848
Puerto MonttChile 9,1975,715
Punta ArenasChile 9,7776,075
PingbianChina 11,9247,410
PeralesColombia 7,0834,401
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2183,864
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9204,922
PragueCzech Republic 4,1832,600
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3343,936
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1433,817
PoloDominican Republic 6,2853,906
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,1783,839
PichilingueEcuador 7,7394,809
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8424,873
PuyoEcuador 7,5974,721
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5932,854
ParisFrance 3,5862,228
PerpignanFrance 3,0081,869
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9806,823
Port-GentilGabon 3,0741,910
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7945,464
PotsdamGermany 4,3222,686
PatrasGreece 3,8802,411
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1864,465
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2603,268
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3043,296
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3893,970
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6574,758
PecsHungary 4,0882,540
PambanIndia 9,7486,058
PuneIndia 8,8875,522
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3357,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2348,224
PadovaItaly 3,6802,287
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6972,298
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2362,011
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2252,004
PantelleriaItaly 3,0561,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5472,204
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0871,918
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5342,196
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5882,230
PiacenzaItaly 3,5262,191
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4592,150
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6262,253
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4012,114
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5742,221
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4232,127
PrizziItaly 3,2192,000
PakseLaos 12,1877,573
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0807,507
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6605,381
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6885,399
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,95910,539
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9182,435
PatheinMyanmar 11,0416,861
PutaoMyanmar 10,8136,719
PyiMyanmar 10,9976,833
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,58512,170
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,50310,876
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,45510,847
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,69410,996
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6724,767
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5171,564
PohangNorth Korea 12,6797,879
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2197,593
PadidanPakistan 8,0875,026
PanjgurPakistan 7,6934,781
ParachinarPakistan 8,1105,040
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6694,766
PeshawarPakistan 8,2445,123
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,50210,876
PilarParaguay 7,1474,441
PiscoPeru 7,9544,942
PiuraPeru 8,0204,984
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2194,486
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7098,519
PoznanPoland 4,4942,793
PrzemyslPoland 4,6142,867
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4601,529
PortalegrePortugal 2,3381,453
Porto Portugal 2,5261,569
PavelecRussia 5,8153,614
PecoraRussia 7,1454,440
PermRussia 6,9544,322
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9927,452
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9623,705
PjatigorskRussia 5,7693,585
PoronajskRussia 12,0717,501
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4523,388
Providenja BayRussia 10,6626,625
PskovRussia 5,4373,379
PodorSenegal 427265
PopradSlovakia 4,4192,746
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0374,373
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5264,055
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7041,680
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,8576,125
Port SudanSudan 5,0973,167
ParamariboSuriname 4,9423,071
PiteňSweden 5,7353,564
PalmyraSyria 5,1993,231
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6039,696
PhetchabunThailand 11,6787,257
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5777,194
PhraeThailand 11,5037,148
PhuketThailand 11,7827,322
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7637,310
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8107,339
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7567,305
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4273,372
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5962,234
PoltavaUkraine 5,3373,316
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,4544,632
PradoUruguay 7,5904,717
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5234,675
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Pana, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Paoli, InUsa 7,4124,606
Paris, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7764,832
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0845,645
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4735,265
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3485,188
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8206,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6444,750
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Perry, OkUsa 8,4225,234
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4864,031
Philo, OhUsa 7,0614,388
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8176,100
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4955,279
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0174,982
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1885,088
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9084,293
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3863,968
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1223,804
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4845,893
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3005,158
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4704,020
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Portage, WiUsa 7,6084,728
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1123,798
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0856,267
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7914,841
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1125,041
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5715,948
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5484,069
Princeton, InUsa 7,5974,721
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1783,839
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0015,594
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2383,876
PetaukeZambia 5,9333,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -