Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,4604,636
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1123,798
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1703,834
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,0382,509
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,8324,867
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2443,880
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6946,024
QuinteroChile 8,5675,324
QingdaoChina 12,1047,522
QiqiharChina 11,4377,107
QuitoEcuador 7,6024,724
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,07210,609
QuettaPakistan 7,8914,904
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3354,558
Quang TriVietnam 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -