Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,6684,765
ShkoderAlbania 3,9222,437
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7121,685
SaltaArgentina 7,5844,713
San AntonioArgentina 8,6115,351
San LuisArgentina 8,1925,091
San RafaelArgentina 8,4315,239
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2635,134
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6744,768
SarmientoArgentina 9,1945,713
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,58510,928
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,59410,933
SalzburgAustria 3,9332,444
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0563,764
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1933,848
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1733,836
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9971,863
SaveBenin 1,9031,183
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9504,319
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9582,459
SalvadorBrazil 4,5972,857
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0214,363
SantaremBrazil 5,2763,278
SantosBrazil 6,0523,761
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0053,732
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2543,265
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0672,527
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6514,133
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,0144,359
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8113,611
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2932,668
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1753,216
São PauloBrazil 6,0363,751
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9393,690
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9904,344
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5122,804
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5152,806
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,5403,443
SobralBrazil 4,0192,497
SoureBrazil 4,5862,850
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8973,043
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2994,536
SurubimBrazil 3,9622,462
SadovoBulgaria 4,3122,680
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1602,585
SofiaBulgaria 4,2252,626
SiemreapCambodia 12,0857,510
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3093,299
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0985,654
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7973,603
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2116,345
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2814,525
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7405,431
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1393,815
Scott, SkCanada 8,8715,513
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9553,701
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5973,478
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2463,882
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3845,831
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8284,864
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1325,675
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8626,129
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3683,336
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6723,525
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8625,507
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8715,512
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3853,346
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,206749
SalCape Verde 1,236768
SantiagoChile 8,5395,306
SewellChile 8,5505,313
ShanghaiChina 12,5397,792
ShantouChina 12,7047,894
ShenyangChina 11,8697,376
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5144,669
Simon BolivarColombia 6,7704,207
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8424,873
SibenikCroatia 3,7872,353
SplitCroatia 3,8062,365
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6442,886
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5082,801
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1613,828
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0743,775
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0713,772
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1703,834
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0613,767
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1423,817
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2233,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1963,850
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2643,892
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0083,734
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0903,785
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,1993,852
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2663,894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1343,812
San GabrielEcuador 7,5034,662
SalloumEgypt 3,9382,447
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9172,434
SohagEgypt 4,4962,794
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7412,946
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2625,134
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0145,602
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0593,765
StrasbourgFrance 3,7512,331
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6792,908
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8403,007
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5963,477
SchleswigGermany 4,3812,722
StuttgartGermany 3,8362,384
SamosGreece 4,2792,659
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1312,567
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9622,462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0703,772
SiguiriGuinea 828515
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1875,087
SzegedHungary 4,2192,622
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,0852,539
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2423,257
SagarIndia 9,2045,719
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5335,302
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,47810,240
SemnanIran 6,5774,087
ShahroudIran 6,7124,171
ShirazIran 6,5394,063
ShannonIreland 3,8042,364
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3312,070
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,6522,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7032,301
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4702,157
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,1161,936
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5332,196
SigonellaItaly 3,3102,057
SassandraIvory Coast 1,6201,007
SagaJapan 12,9668,057
SaigoJapan 12,8898,009
SakaiJapan 12,9418,042
SakataJapan 12,9608,054
SapporoJapan 12,6207,842
SaseboJapan 12,9408,041
SendaiJapan 13,0698,121
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1768,188
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9468,045
ShinjoJapan 12,9968,076
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2668,244
ShirakawaJapan 13,1478,170
ShizuokaJapan 13,2658,243
SumotoJapan 13,1408,165
SuttsuJapan 12,6037,831
SuwaJapan 13,1518,172
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1925,712
SavannakhetLaos 12,0097,462
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0703,151
SiluteLithuania 4,9383,069
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0642,525
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6724,767
SalimaMalawi 6,1913,847
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8498,606
SibuMalaysia 13,3938,322
SanMali 913568
SegouMali 804500
SikassoMali 1,011628
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6915,401
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8035,470
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3766,448
SainshandMongolia 10,8186,722
SafiMorocco 1,543959
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,209752
SittweMyanmar 10,7146,658
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,64110,962
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6932,917
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7914,220
SaiqOman 7,1324,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9004,288
SurOman 7,3284,554
SialkotPakistan 8,5485,312
SibbiPakistan 8,0014,972
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0424,376
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9314,928
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3368,909
SandomierzPoland 4,6152,868
SniezkaPoland 4,3072,676
SuwalkiPoland 4,9213,058
SzczecinPoland 4,4762,781
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0661,284
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4471,521
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7313,561
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5085,287
Satu MareRomania 4,4912,791
SibiuRomania 4,4482,764
SulinaRomania 4,8062,987
SadrinskRussia 7,3854,589
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,6693,523
SalekhardRussia 7,5964,720
SaratovRussia 6,1743,836
SejmcanRussia 10,8476,740
SelagoncyRussia 9,5725,948
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5487,798
SkovorodinoRussia 10,8996,773
SmolenskRussia 5,4433,382
SociRussia 5,5033,419
SortovalaRussia 5,8023,605
SuntarRussia 9,9946,211
SurgutRussia 7,9384,933
SverdlovskRussia 7,2044,477
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7474,193
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4373,379
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,8301,758
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7704,828
SingaporeSingapore 12,6247,845
SliacSlovakia 4,3282,689
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4087,710
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0507,488
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5551,588
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8901,796
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8641,780
SevilleSpain 2,1651,346
SennarSudan 4,8343,004
ShambatSudan 4,6722,904
ShendiSudan 4,7472,950
StenseleSweden 5,5873,472
StockholmSweden 5,1183,180
StorlienSweden 5,2893,287
SundsvallSweden 5,3713,337
SantisSwitzerland 3,7092,305
SongeaTanzania 6,0953,788
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9297,413
SongkhlaThailand 12,0377,480
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6707,252
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8067,337
SurinThailand 11,9807,444
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,570976
SokodeTogo 1,7241,072
SfaxTunisia 2,8281,757
SousseTunisia 2,8941,798
SamsunTurkey 5,1643,209
SiirtTurkey 5,5703,461
SivasTurkey 5,1843,221
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2704,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5202,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4302,753
SarataUkraine 4,8403,008
SarnyUkraine 4,9313,064
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1073,173
SumyUkraine 5,4003,356
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8794,274
SaltoUruguay 7,4524,631
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3676,442
Safford, AzUsa 9,6586,002
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2573,888
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1914,468
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7924,842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Salem, InUsa 7,4124,606
Salem, OrUsa 10,1506,307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5195,915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8625,507
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7285,424
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2896,394
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4826,513
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7303,561
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5036,526
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8824,898
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4696,506
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4626,502
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0994,411
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2334,494
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0564,385
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7155,416
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4124,606
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9636,191
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9696,195
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3245,173
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8706,133
Selma, AlUsa 7,6004,723
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Seymour, InUsa 7,4124,606
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3364,558
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9895,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2235,110
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2255,111
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2295,113
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4124,606
Southport, NcUsa 6,7424,189
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7424,811
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0485,001
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6395,990
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0805,021
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3697,065
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9854,962
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7904,841
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5594,697
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3863,968
State College, PaUsa 6,7094,169
State University, MsUsa 7,7674,827
State University, NmUsa 9,4305,860
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8174,236
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1215,668
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9094,915
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3796,449
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1265,049
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2463,882
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9514,319
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8866,143
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2235,110
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5734,085
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7304,803
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6834,153
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1513,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6083,485
SmaraWestern Sahara 914568
SocotraYemen 6,9924,345
SenangaZambia 5,4103,362
SerenjeZambia 5,7733,588
SeshekeZambia 5,5953,477
SolweziZambia 5,3733,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -