Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7504,816
TiranaAlbania 3,8952,420
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8161,128
TebessaAlgeria 2,6861,669
TimimounAlgeria 1,6811,045
TindoufAlgeria 1,068664
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3771,477
TrelewArgentina 8,7895,462
TucumanArgentina 7,6864,776
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,40610,195
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,40610,195
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,04910,594
TibooburraAustralia 17,06810,606
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,72211,013
TshaneBotswana 5,9543,700
TaguatingaBrazil 5,1553,203
TarauacaBrazil 7,1514,444
TauaBrazil 4,1892,603
TefeBrazil 6,3173,926
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2153,240
TeresinaBrazil 4,3282,690
TiriosBrazil 5,1753,216
TorresBrazil 6,7254,179
TracuateuaBrazil 4,4522,766
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,1943,849
TriunfoBrazil 4,1472,577
TucuruiBrazil 4,8683,025
TuriacuBrazil 4,3442,700
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7704,828
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9606,189
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8106,096
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3295,175
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7975,466
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0915,028
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5934,718
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8404,250
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6924,159
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6004,723
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4673,397
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0045,595
TaiyuanChina 11,4607,121
TaoyuanChina 12,9618,054
TengchongChina 11,0146,845
TønderDenmark 4,3962,732
TylstrupDenmark 4,6452,886
TystofteDenmark 4,5112,803
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2723,897
TahrirEgypt 4,4382,758
TantaEgypt 4,4692,777
TallinEstonia 5,3803,343
TartuEstonia 5,3803,343
TampereFinland 5,5033,420
TurkuFinland 5,3723,338
ToulonFrance 3,1791,975
ToulouseFrance 3,0351,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0599,358
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6419,719
TchibanGabon 3,4212,126
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8793,654
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8252,377
TamaleGhana 1,524947
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0852,539
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9012,424
TimehriGuyana 5,2383,255
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0465,000
TelaHonduras 8,0254,987
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5405,928
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5405,928
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4268,965
TabrizIran 5,9493,697
TeheranIran 6,3873,969
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8523,015
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6632,276
TarvisioItaly 3,8592,398
TermoliItaly 3,6102,243
TorinoItaly 3,4382,136
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4492,143
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1641,966
TrevicoItaly 3,5612,213
TrevisoItaly 3,7162,309
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,8042,364
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4372,136
TabouIvory Coast 1,6331,014
TadotsuJapan 13,0818,129
TakadaJapan 13,0598,115
TakamatsuJapan 13,0958,137
TakayamaJapan 13,0988,139
TanegashimaJapan 13,2228,216
TatenoJapan 13,2468,231
TateyamaJapan 13,3358,287
TokushimaJapan 13,1468,169
TokyoJapan 13,2658,243
TomakomaiJapan 12,6727,875
TottoriJapan 13,0018,079
ToyamaJapan 13,0448,106
ToyookaJapan 13,0288,096
TsuJapan 13,1918,197
TsurugaJapan 13,0838,130
TsuyamaJapan 13,0268,095
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3724,581
TripoliLebanon 4,9703,089
TobrukLibya 3,8302,380
TripoliLibya 2,9101,809
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0233,122
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7964,845
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9614,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5884,715
ThyoloMalawi 6,3993,976
TawauMalaysia 13,9138,646
TessalitMali 1,315817
TimbuktuMali 914568
TombMali 917570
TacubayaMexico 9,1085,660
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8865,522
TarialanMongolia 10,0236,228
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8236,104
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1046,279
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5316,544
TangierMorocco 1,9861,234
TarfayaMorocco 1,056656
TazaMorocco 1,8911,175
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,0846,888
TaungooMyanmar 11,1126,905
ThandweMyanmar 10,9276,790
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,55912,154
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,84211,087
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,96810,544
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,42410,827
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,66210,975
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,79111,055
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,70711,004
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,64510,965
TemukaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
TimaruNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,35910,787
TahouaNiger 1,8221,132
TillaberyNiger 1,457905
TaejonNorth Korea 12,5317,787
TromsoNorway 6,0463,757
TrondheimNorway 5,2593,268
ThumraitOman 6,8774,274
TacnaPeru 7,6074,727
TarapotoPeru 7,6404,748
TrujilloPeru 7,9864,963
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2058,827
TorunPoland 4,6272,875
TimisoaraRomania 4,2622,648
TambovRussia 5,9063,670
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5084,666
TaraRussia 8,0384,995
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1105,040
TermezRussia 7,7984,846
TernejRussia 12,2437,608
TobolskRussia 7,6634,762
TomskRussia 8,6775,392
Tot’MaRussia 6,2753,900
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0464,379
TuapseRussia 5,4623,394
TuraRussia 9,1475,684
TurukhanskRussia 8,5525,314
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4173,366
TortosaSpain 2,7251,693
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9856,205
TokerSudan 5,1683,211
TartousSyria 4,9853,098
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9868,070
TaboraTanzania 5,5163,428
TakThailand 11,4637,123
TrangThailand 11,9227,408
TabligboTogo 1,9321,201
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1833,842
TunisTunisia 2,9331,822
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5394,064
TireeUk 4,2372,633
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,1432,574
TernopilUkraine 4,7682,963
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3434,563
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3604,574
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3216,414
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4914,655
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3724,581
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2434,501
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6894,157
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1523,823
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Temple, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0024,973
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6934,781
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9584,945
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5555,938
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5934,097
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0005,592
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4083,982
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7726,072
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3195,170
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6324,743
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7824,836
TashkentUzbekistan 7,9004,909
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5443,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -