Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7626,066
UaupesBrazil 6,4063,981
UbatubaBrazil 5,9273,683
UberabaBrazil 5,8293,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6255,359
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2905,773
UpernavikGreenland 6,6484,131
UummannaqGreenland 6,3873,969
UdineItaly 3,8052,365
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2652,029
UenoJapan 13,1688,183
UnzendakeJapan 13,0098,084
UrakawaJapan 12,7637,931
UshibukaJapan 13,0388,102
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1878,195
UwajimaJapan 13,1048,143
UkmergeLithuania 5,0913,164
UtenaLithuania 5,1493,200
UlaangomMongolia 9,3705,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4236,477
UlgiiMongolia 9,2605,754
UliastaiMongolia 9,7816,078
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3785,827
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6936,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6437,856
UfaRussia 6,8804,275
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0835,023
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2266,354
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4047,087
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2046,341
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9344,309
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,6817,259
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7186,660
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5226,538
Umm BeninSudan 4,8813,033
UmeňSweden 5,5733,463
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0937,515
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7927,328
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5217,159
UrfaTurkey 5,2803,281
UsakTurkey 4,5192,808
Uman’Ukraine 5,0133,115
UzgorodUkraine 4,5072,801
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8674,267
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1414,437
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2104,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -