Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,23510,710
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3387,667
WilliamtownAustralia 17,71511,008
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,02711,202
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0039,323
WoomeraAustralia 16,53410,274
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7099,762
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0813,779
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9194,299
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6345,987
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8756,137
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1314,431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1465,062
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5845,334
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1853,843
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,2088,829
WajimaJapan 12,9668,057
WakamatsuJapan 13,1008,141
WakayamaJapan 13,1648,180
WakkanaiJapan 12,4027,706
WajirKenya 5,9133,675
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,3963,353
WindhoekNamibia 5,5243,433
WaihiNew Zealand 17,80511,064
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,61710,947
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,68510,990
WaimateNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,43410,833
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,41310,820
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05211,217
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,51110,882
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,85011,092
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,55910,911
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,42110,825
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,87611,108
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,78211,050
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,90511,126
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WintonNew Zealand 16,94610,530
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,91211,131
WarsawPoland 4,6782,907
WroclawPoland 4,3932,730
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3037,645
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8002,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4662,775
WauSudan 4,4282,751
WaddingtonUk 3,9642,463
Waco, TxUsa 8,5545,316
Wake IslandUsa 15,8019,819
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7686,070
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7124,793
Warren, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Warren, PaUsa 6,8054,229
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6384,125
Washington, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Washington, InUsa 7,4984,659
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8404,872
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5694,082
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2215,109
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6194,734
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2334,495
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1764,460
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7864,838
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6424,749
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2695,139
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9764,335
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5514,071
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0274,366
West Point, GaUsa 7,3984,597
West Point, NyUsa 6,3863,968
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4014,599
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6065,348
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4205,232
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7216,041
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5324,059
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0744,396
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6314,121
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6415,370
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5514,071
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5164,049
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7314,183
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0614,388
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9676,194
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0174,361
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6445,993
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0084,355
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -