Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2521,400
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3071,434
DavisAntarctica 11,8997,394
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27910,116
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9299,898
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3407,668
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,50410,877
DhakaBangladesh 10,3406,425
D’UccleBelgium 3,8472,391
DiamantinaBrazil 5,3943,352
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1443,818
DouradosBrazil 6,5434,066
DoualaCameroon 2,8131,748
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3763,341
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3195,170
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7936,086
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3193,305
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8884,281
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3603,952
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8284,865
DuianChina 10,4366,485
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8582,397
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8923,661
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3003,915
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3053,918
DabaaEgypt 4,2322,630
DakhlaEgypt 4,2202,622
DijonFrance 3,5292,193
DresdenGermany 4,2462,639
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4874,031
DebrecenHungary 4,3922,729
DalatangiIceland 5,1973,230
DaltonganjIndia 9,7106,034
DarbhangaIndia 9,8066,093
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5826,576
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5906,581
DumkaIndia 10,0066,218
DwarkaIndia 8,2965,155
DezfulIran 6,1243,805
DublinIreland 3,9052,426
DecimomannuItaly 3,0321,884
DobbiacoItaly 3,8052,365
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,511939
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9223,059
DagorettiKenya 5,7103,548
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,2313,250
DedzaMalawi 6,1983,852
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5186,536
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7616,687
DaweiMyanmar 11,4977,145
De BiltNetherlands 4,0022,487
De KooyNetherlands 4,0722,530
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0752,532
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,50010,875
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,22510,704
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,97010,545
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8092,988
DalbandinPakistan 7,6834,774
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2335,116
DirPakistan 8,2395,120
DroshPakistan 8,2255,111
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4838,378
DohaQatar 6,4864,031
DorohoiRomania 4,7212,934
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0905,027
DudinkaRussia 8,3745,203
DzardzanRussia 9,6796,015
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3343,936
DakarSenegal 773481
DaruSierra Leone 1,177731
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0494,381
DamazinSudan 4,9613,083
DongolaSudan 4,4002,735
DamascusSyria 5,0203,120
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0213,120
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3763,341
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8994,908
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2293,871
DjerbaTunisia 2,7671,720
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4173,366
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3102,678
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0052,489
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3213,307
DonetskUkraine 5,4943,414
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8624,264
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8114,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4885,275
Danville, IlUsa 7,5714,705
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9114,294
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6806,015
David City, NeUsa 8,3105,164
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7296,046
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5234,675
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0966,274
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6564,757
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1474,441
Delphine, InUsa 7,4764,645
Denton, MdUsa 6,5494,069
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9855,583
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0194,983
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6736,011
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0995,033
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1624,451
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7124,793
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6345,365
Dover, DeUsa 6,5494,069
Dover, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7644,825
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8234,861
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Durham, NhUsa 6,1583,826
DakhlaWestern Sahara 734456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -