Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3894,591
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2881,422
HuamboAngola 4,5862,850
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7099,761
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,66710,357
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,65310,348
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,45610,847
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7741,724
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,9786,201
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6033,482
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6053,483
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6893,536
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9625,569
Hope, BcCanada 9,8186,101
HaikouChina 12,3487,673
HailarChina 11,0716,879
HamiChina 9,7736,073
HetanChina 8,8935,526
HavanaCuba 7,3244,551
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0623,767
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0083,734
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3153,924
HelwanEgypt 4,4902,790
HurguadaEgypt 4,6982,920
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8483,012
HelsinkiFinland 5,4383,379
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4643,395
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7059,138
HamburgGermany 4,3132,680
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3132,680
HannoverGermany 4,1942,606
HelgolandGermany 4,2922,667
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8352,383
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0492,516
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1623,829
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1978,822
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,2728,869
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0953,166
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,3895,834
HaifaIsrael 4,8733,028
HaboroJapan 12,5067,771
HachijojimaJapan 13,5078,393
HachinoheJapan 12,8758,001
HagiJapan 12,9358,038
HakodateJapan 12,7197,904
HamadaJapan 12,9328,036
HamamatsuJapan 13,2518,234
HikoneJapan 13,1278,157
HimejiJapan 13,0838,130
HiradoJapan 12,9128,023
HirooJapan 12,7707,935
HiroshimaJapan 12,9988,077
HitaJapan 13,0008,079
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0828,129
HunLibya 3,0121,872
HomboriMali 1,097682
HomalinMyanmar 10,6996,649
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3257,038
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
HighbankNew Zealand 17,21810,699
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
HororataNew Zealand 17,21710,699
HyderabadPakistan 8,1515,065
HuanucoPeru 7,7734,830
HelPoland 4,7592,958
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,8557,367
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7044,788
HatangaRussia 8,8315,487
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2864,528
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8882,416
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4913,412
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2182,621
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,64011,583
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2957,640
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1587,555
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0616,252
HalaibSudan 5,0083,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0033,109
HudeibaSudan 4,7852,973
HaparandaSweden 5,8593,641
HarnosandSweden 5,3943,352
HamaSyria 5,0673,149
HassakahSyria 5,4453,384
Hua HinThailand 11,7377,294
HakkariTurkey 5,7243,557
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0302,504
HersonUkraine 5,0713,151
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8433,009
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5885,336
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2513,884
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6234,116
Hart, MiUsa 7,3694,579
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2833,905
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2674,516
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Hays, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4686,505
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4115,227
Helena, MtUsa 9,2945,776
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0994,411
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5074,665
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3755,205
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4654,018
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3014,537
Holly, CoUsa 8,8005,468
Homer, AkUsa 10,6016,588
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5374,684
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Horton, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7385,430
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8994,287
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2624,513
Houma, LaUsa 7,9974,969
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4245,235
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1194,424
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5364,683
Huron, SdUsa 8,3285,175
HanoiVietnam 11,8937,391
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4837,757
HarareZimbabwe 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -