Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,5944,719
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7984,846
MilianaAlgeria 2,3851,482
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,5562,831
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4208,340
Malarg EArgentina 8,5785,330
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8855,521
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9164,919
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8434,874
MendozaArgentina 8,3585,194
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3505,189
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,3434,563
Mackay MoAustralia 17,97211,168
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9349,902
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9169,269
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8339,217
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,88110,490
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,88110,490
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,86910,483
Mount GambierAustralia 16,57710,301
Mount IsaAustralia 16,96410,542
MuharraqBahrain 6,3823,966
MinskBelarus 5,1523,201
MogilevBelarus 5,2883,286
MaunBotswana 5,7273,559
MacapaBrazil 4,7892,976
MacauBrazil 3,8152,371
MaceioBrazil 4,1152,557
MachadoBrazil 5,8373,627
ManausBrazil 5,8373,627
MarabaBrazil 4,9143,054
MaringaBrazil 6,4123,984
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1933,227
Monte AzulBrazil 5,0743,153
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4422,760
MonteiroBrazil 4,0682,528
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2883,286
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9532,457
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6502,890
MamfeCameroon 2,6611,654
MarouaCameroon 2,9041,805
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4504,629
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5894,094
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0935,650
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7096,034
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0785,641
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7273,559
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0493,759
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3813,965
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4063,981
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7155,416
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9694,331
Morden, MbCanada 8,2195,108
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8364,248
MoundouChad 3,1681,968
MatecanaColombia 7,1314,431
MoroniComoros 6,8734,271
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3482,702
MarstalDenmark 4,4452,762
Melville HallDominica 5,2963,291
MichesDominican Republic 6,0373,752
MocaDominican Republic 6,1823,842
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2463,882
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2893,908
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1183,802
MilagroEcuador 7,7934,843
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1232,562
MinyaEgypt 4,4112,741
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7451,706
MassawaEritrea 5,4013,356
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8513,015
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2503,262
MarseilleFrance 3,1761,974
MontpellierFrance 3,1341,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9173,055
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1608,799
MakokouGabon 3,3212,064
MayumbaGabon 3,4372,136
MitzicGabon 3,1911,983
MkamboGabon 3,3852,103
MoandaGabon 3,5052,178
MouilaGabon 3,3442,078
MagdeburgGermany 4,2372,633
MunichGermany 3,9202,436
MünsterGermany 4,0712,530
MethoniGreece 3,8142,370
MilosGreece 4,0362,508
MitiliniGreece 4,3052,675
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3022,673
MacentaGuinea 1,133704
MamouGuinea 913567
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5999,072
MiskolcHungary 4,3802,722
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1725,700
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,1075,659
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,7715,450
MusulipatnamIndia 9,7036,030
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7419,160
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,7699,799
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9877,449
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,77410,424
MashhadIran 7,1324,432
Malin HeadIreland 4,1092,553
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3832,102
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6352,259
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4042,115
MilanItaly 3,5492,205
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5382,198
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4002,113
ManIvory Coast 1,312815
MaebashiJapan 13,1638,180
MaizuruJapan 13,0638,117
MakurazakiJapan 13,1338,161
MatsueJapan 12,9408,041
MatsumotoJapan 13,1258,156
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0648,118
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,6418,476
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9979,319
MishimaJapan 13,2788,251
MitoJapan 13,2318,222
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4008,327
MiyakoJapan 12,9798,066
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2938,260
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1438,167
MiyazakiJapan 13,1468,169
MombetsuJapan 12,5677,809
MoriokaJapan 12,9418,042
MuroranJapan 12,6797,879
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1968,200
MutsuJapan 12,7897,947
Ma’AnJordan 4,9183,056
MafraqJordan 4,9833,097
MombasaKenya 6,1253,806
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1485,685
MaseruLesotho 6,7644,203
MonroviaLiberia 1,373853
MisratahLibya 3,0551,899
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3814,586
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2994,536
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8684,889
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4544,632
MakhangaMalawi 6,4173,987
MangochiMalawi 6,2933,911
MwmosaMalawi 6,4273,994
MzimbaMalawi 5,9883,721
MzuzuMalawi 5,9973,727
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4087,711
MersingMalaysia 12,5657,808
MiriMalaysia 13,5208,401
MaleMaldives 9,3295,797
MenakaMali 1,480920
MoptiMali 901560
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,14810,656
MazatlanMexico 9,6896,021
MeridaMexico 8,1035,035
Mexico CityMexico 9,1085,660
MonterreyMexico 9,0185,604
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2985,778
MaantyMongolia 10,4996,524
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5166,534
MatadMongolia 11,0006,836
MurenMongolia 9,9036,154
MarrakechMorocco 1,493927
MeknesMorocco 1,8031,120
MideltMorocco 1,7081,061
MaputoMozambique 6,8594,262
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8144,234
MandalayMyanmar 10,9406,798
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9666,814
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6097,214
MindatMyanmar 10,7626,688
MonywaMyanmar 10,8436,738
MyeikMyanmar 11,6097,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9046,776
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,9042,426
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,69810,998
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,36310,790
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,20610,692
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0104,977
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9984,970
MagariaNiger 2,2601,404
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5711,598
MaradiNiger 2,0571,278
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7311,697
MakurdiNigeria 2,4701,535
MinnaNigeria 2,1751,352
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5957,827
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6293,498
MajisOman 7,0064,353
MasirahOman 7,3094,542
Muscat  Oman 7,1884,467
MultanPakistan 8,3205,170
MurreePakistan 8,4075,224
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,13410,647
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9964,348
MoyobambaPeru 7,6814,773
MactanPhilippines 14,1658,802
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6338,471
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6381,639
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6072,241
MagadanRussia 11,1826,948
MahackalaRussia 6,1073,795
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1874,466
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1884,467
MarkovoRussia 10,7596,686
MinusinskRussia 9,1845,707
MogocaRussia 10,7266,665
MoscowRussia 5,8103,611
MurmanskRussia 6,3753,961
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3023,294
MatamSenegal 378235
MogadishuSomalia 6,4464,006
MadridSpain 2,5511,585
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5411,579
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8041,743
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1271,322
MelillaSpain 2,0391,267
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3751,476
MalakalSudan 4,7422,947
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7854,216
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5282,192
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,2406,985
Mae SariangThailand 11,2877,014
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4137,092
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0167,467
MalatyaTurkey 5,2453,259
MersinTurkey 4,9123,052
MuglaTurkey 4,3842,724
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9542,457
ManstonUk 3,8162,371
MeloUruguay 7,2624,513
MercedesUruguay 7,5934,718
MontevideoUruguay 7,5894,716
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2774,522
Madison, FlUsa 7,2404,499
Madison, InUsa 7,3264,552
Madison, NeUsa 8,2835,147
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6444,750
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5004,661
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7794,834
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Marion, InUsa 7,3924,593
Marion, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4734,644
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2695,139
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7224,177
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,4296,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0514,381
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7986,089
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4314,618
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4225,233
Medford, WiUsa 7,7014,786
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3755,205
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8214,860
Mena, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7564,820
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9264,925
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0704,393
Midland, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Milan, MnUsa 8,1445,060
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1885,088
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8555,502
Milford, DeUsa 6,4624,016
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2134,482
Millen, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Millport, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1583,826
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5304,679
Minden, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9294,927
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4305,860
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7414,810
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1445,060
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5394,685
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3035,781
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4654,018
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Moro, OrUsa 10,0056,217
Morris, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9924,345
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1324,432
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2894,529
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1993,852
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6844,775
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4854,651
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3954,595
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2855,148
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0213,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5234,053
MaracayVenezuela 6,1023,792
MaturinVenezuela 5,6463,509
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4614,015
MeridaVenezuela 6,5254,055
MagoyeZambia 5,7453,570
MansaZambia 5,5133,426
MbalaZambia 5,5933,476
MfuweZambia 5,9253,682
MisamfuZambia 5,6633,519
MonguZambia 5,3353,315
MpikaZambia 5,7933,600
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0063,732
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7663,583
MumbwaZambia 5,6443,507
MwinilungaZambia 5,1793,218
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3013,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -