Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9844,962
NeuquenArgentina 8,6945,402
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9494,939
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,84711,712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,11110,633
Nowra RanAustralia 17,46810,855
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60210,317
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7924,221
NatitingouBenin 1,6551,028
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6613,518
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9761,849
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8011,740
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9113,673
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6523,512
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3493,945
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2475,746
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8215,481
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8514,257
N’DjamenaChad 2,9231,816
NanchangChina 12,3047,646
NanjingChina 12,2917,637
NanningChina 12,0197,469
NicosiaCyprus 4,7572,956
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5042,799
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1113,797
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2913,909
NegeleEthiopia 5,7183,553
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,07211,852
NandiFiji 19,07211,852
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4853,408
NancyFrance 3,7082,304
NantesFrance 3,3042,053
NiceFrance 3,2902,045
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4072,739
NurembergGermany 3,9862,477
NurnbergGermany 3,9842,476
NaxosGreece 4,1292,566
NanortalikGreenland 5,3453,321
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4343,377
NordGreenland 7,0154,359
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8973,665
NzerekoreGuinea 1,248776
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,3245,794
New DelhiIndia 8,9065,534
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4872,167
NaganoJapan 13,0978,139
NagasakiJapan 12,9848,068
NagoJapan 13,3528,297
NagoyaJapan 13,1748,187
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3638,304
NaraJapan 13,1588,176
NazeJapan 13,3178,275
NemuroJapan 12,7457,920
NiigataJapan 13,0208,091
NikkoJapan 13,1528,173
NobeokaJapan 13,1068,144
NairobiKenya 5,7093,547
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7089,761
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4485,250
NidaLithuania 4,9143,054
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4454,626
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8484,877
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0323,749
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1103,797
NaraMali 580361
NioroMali 430267
NemaMauritania 491305
NouakchottMauritania 479298
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,54612,146
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,55310,908
NelsonNew Zealand 17,44710,842
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,826
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9934,967
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6601,653
NiameyNiger 1,558968
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9043,669
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3403,940
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8224,239
NawabshahPakistan 8,1255,049
NokkundiPakistan 7,5264,677
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0224,363
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6398,476
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0354,372
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9086,778
NikolaevRussia 5,0463,136
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6057,211
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,8117,339
NizneangarskRussia 10,0816,264
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5645,943
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2784,523
NovgorodRussia 5,6223,494
NovosibirskRussia 8,5975,342
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9926,209
No. 6Sudan 4,5992,858
NyalaSudan 3,9542,457
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9787,443
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6157,217
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9127,402
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5317,165
NarathiwatThailand 12,1937,577
NigdeTurkey 4,9433,072
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6524,134
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2433,258
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2324,494
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4934,657
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0184,983
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1375,056
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1463,819
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4213,990
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8894,281
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8864,900
New London, WiUsa 7,5834,712
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9204,922
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9444,937
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0054,974
New YorkUsa 6,3863,968
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3653,956
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Newark, NjUsa 6,3983,976
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3574,572
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1094,418
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3985,219
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3984,597
Newport, TnUsa 7,1794,461
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,5156,534
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5674,081
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3195,169
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3166,410
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4455,248
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6055,347
Norton, KsUsa 8,5775,330
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1074,417
NdolaZambia 5,6233,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -