Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3921,486
In SalahAlgeria 1,7211,070
InnsbruckAustria 3,8062,365
IbiriteBrazil 5,5713,462
IguatuBrazil 4,1252,563
IlheusBrazil 4,7872,975
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7752,967
IndaialBrazil 6,4924,034
IpameriBrazil 5,6903,536
IraiBrazil 6,7944,222
IreceBrazil 4,7072,925
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6982,919
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6803,530
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4993,417
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,3083,298
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5253,433
ItapevaBrazil 6,2313,872
ItirucuBrazil 4,7292,939
ItuacuBrazil 4,8653,023
IvinhemaBrazil 6,4804,027
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8145,477
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9074,292
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0314,991
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7374,808
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6987,270
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8956,149
ImbertDominican Republic 6,1863,844
IzobambaEcuador 7,6164,733
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5842,849
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2545,129
IoanninaGreece 3,8812,412
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,2473,882
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8183,615
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9515,562
IranshahrIran 7,3574,572
IstranaItaly 3,7142,308
IidaJapan 13,1858,193
IizukaJapan 12,9588,052
IrakoJapan 13,2308,221
IriomotejimaJapan 13,2048,205
IrozakiJapan 13,3228,278
IshigakijimaJapan 13,2428,228
IshinomakiJapan 13,0708,122
IwamizawaJapan 12,6237,844
IzuharaJapan 12,8277,971
IrbidJordan 4,9483,075
IfraneMorocco 1,7751,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,91710,512
IlorinNigeria 2,0601,280
InchonNorth Korea 12,3957,703
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7544,197
IslamabadPakistan 8,3895,213
IquitosPeru 7,2114,481
IloiloPhilippines 14,0108,706
IasiRomania 4,7592,957
IcaRussia 11,6817,259
IlirnejRussia 10,4746,509
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,5387,170
IrkutskRussia 10,0116,221
Ivdel’Russia 7,2344,495
IbizaSpain 2,5771,601
IspartaTurkey 4,5852,849
IstanbulTurkey 4,5782,845
IzmirTurkey 4,3272,689
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6572,894
IzmailUkraine 4,7522,953
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Independence, KsUsa 8,3115,165
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4103,983
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4274,615
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0585,007
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8914,903
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1754,459
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9704,952
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5124,668
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6004,102
IsokaZambia 5,7903,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -