Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8233,618
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1263,807
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0483,758
YaoundeCameroon 2,9841,854
YokoCameroon 2,9581,838
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7803,592
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8325,488
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4805,270
YanjiChina 12,1047,521
YichangChina 11,8057,336
YinchuanChina 10,9446,800
YiningChina 8,8045,471
YariguiesColombia 6,8524,258
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1423,817
YasicaDominican Republic 6,1843,843
YazdIran 6,6784,150
YakushimaJapan 13,2308,221
YamagataJapan 13,0468,107
YamaguchiJapan 12,9608,053
YokkaichiJapan 13,1758,187
YokohamaJapan 13,2828,254
YonagoJapan 12,9578,051
YonagunijimaJapan 13,1438,167
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4429,596
YeMyanmar 11,4127,091
YolaNigeria 2,7761,725
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6877,884
YurimaguasPeru 7,5884,716
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2044,476
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2847,633
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0194,362
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8956,149
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1576,312
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2625,755
York, PaUsa 6,6364,124
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9444,315
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0736,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -