Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,4034,600
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8832,413
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0193,740
Ze DocaBrazil 4,4802,784
ZhengzhouChina 11,7287,288
ZhijiangChina 11,8707,376
ZagrebCroatia 3,9412,449
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8012,362
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7892,355
ZahedanIran 7,3364,558
ZanjanIran 6,1353,812
ZacatecasMexico 9,3325,799
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0096,841
ZinderNiger 2,2421,393
ZhobPakistan 8,1095,039
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1838,814
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1858,814
ZamoscPoland 4,6982,919
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3932,730
ZigalovoRussia 9,9106,158
ZiganskRussia 9,8256,105
ZyryankaRussia 10,5266,541
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7541,711
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6852,290
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1973,851
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8102,989
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2923,288
ZitomirUkraine 4,9963,105
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1713,214
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2073,236
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7456,055
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9264,925
ZambeziZambia 5,2033,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -