Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9301,821
LuandaAngola 4,0752,532
LuenaAngola 4,8162,993
La PlataArgentina 7,7104,791
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4244,613
La RiojaArgentina 7,9784,958
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0314,990
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6896,021
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1734,457
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,75310,410
LavertonAustralia 16,86310,479
LearmonthAustralia 14,3538,919
LongreachAustralia 17,43910,837
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,44010,837
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,28411,362
Low HeadAustralia 16,76710,419
LinzAustria 4,0282,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6982,919
LerwickUk 4,6962,918
La PazBolivia 7,3314,555
LavrasBrazil 5,7383,566
LencoisBrazil 4,7702,964
LinharesBrazil 5,2513,263
LondrinaBrazil 6,3523,947
LomBulgaria 4,2792,659
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5635,321
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2594,511
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Langara, BcCanada 10,2136,346
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2285,735
London, OnCanada 6,9824,338
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0484,380
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2685,138
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,118695
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3645,198
LanzhouChina 10,9056,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1466,305
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6344,122
LimonCosta Rica 7,7294,803
LarnacaCyprus 4,7812,971
LimassolCyprus 4,7252,936
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4323,375
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7992,982
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4792,783
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0433,755
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1833,842
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1123,798
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2173,863
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6874,777
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8284,865
LuxorEgypt 4,5952,855
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3045,160
Laucala BayFiji 18,97111,789
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6513,511
Le MansFrance 3,4332,133
LilleFrance 3,7852,352
LyonFrance 3,3772,099
LambarnGabon 3,1931,984
LastourvilleGabon 3,4072,117
LibrevilleGabon 3,0381,888
LeipzigGermany 4,2082,615
LindenbergGermany 4,3532,705
LamiaGreece 3,9662,465
LarissaGreece 4,0002,486
LemnosGreece 4,2172,621
LimnosGreece 4,2322,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3033,296
LabeGuinea 810503
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3148,895
La CeibaHonduras 7,9614,947
La MesaHonduras 8,0795,021
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7755,453
LudhianaIndia 8,7215,419
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0231,878
LatinaItaly 3,4442,140
LatronicoItaly 3,5522,208
LecceItaly 3,7132,307
LodwarKenya 5,3983,354
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6067,212
LiepajaLatvia 5,0043,110
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9943,103
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,7962,359
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9722,468
LabuanMalaysia 13,6018,452
LuqaMalta 3,1871,980
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2853,284
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0186,225
LashioMyanmar 11,0506,867
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47710,861
LincolnNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,42310,827
LagosNigeria 2,0801,293
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9583,081
LillehammerNorway 5,0343,128
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5555,316
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7944,222
LimaPeru 7,9624,948
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9678,679
LisbonPortugal 2,2531,400
LeninbadRussia 7,9554,944
LevsiRussia 7,5174,671
LungiSierra Leone 1,121697
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,8742,408
LanzaroteSpain 1,177732
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,7931,736
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5902,231
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5822,226
LatakiaSyria 4,9863,098
LampangThailand 11,4337,105
LoeiThailand 11,6867,262
Lop BuriThailand 11,7037,272
LomeTogo 1,9461,209
LeemingUk 4,0642,525
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6982,919
London, EnglandUk 3,7882,354
London-GatwickUk 3,7632,338
LynehamUk 3,7572,335
L’VovUkraine 4,6832,910
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9703,088
LozovajaUkraine 5,4263,372
LubnyUkraine 5,2553,265
LuckUkraine 4,8303,001
LuganskUkraine 5,6163,490
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7894,840
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1025,035
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2205,108
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2554,509
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3965,839
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1165,044
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7594,822
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1915,711
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2175,106
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0015,594
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8815,519
Larned, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8845,521
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9736,197
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1583,826
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1825,084
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0304,990
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9574,945
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4554,632
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5514,693
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9394,312
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6596,002
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0923,786
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8514,257
Libby, MtUsa 9,4705,885
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7224,177
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2775,144
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0274,988
Llano, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3236,415
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3396,425
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3075,784
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3984,597
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7674,827
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9135,538
Luling, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8595,505
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8314,245
LivingstoneZambia 5,7383,566
LundaziZambia 5,9753,713
LusakaZambia 5,7753,589
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7663,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -