Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8242,376
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0144,980
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7664,826
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1515,065
ViennaAustria 4,1442,575
VitebskBelarus 5,3733,339
VassourasBrazil 5,7453,570
VicosaBrazil 5,5513,449
VitoriaBrazil 5,3483,323
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9273,062
VarnaBulgaria 4,5862,850
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7394,188
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9366,174
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0395,617
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9655,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9816,202
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0166,224
ValdiviaChile 9,1095,661
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0185,604
VallenarChile 8,2285,113
ValparaisoChile 8,5405,307
VanguardiaColombia 6,9314,307
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8854,279
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6842,911
VestervigDenmark 4,5562,831
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1593,828
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1223,804
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2703,896
VilsandiEstonia 5,1863,223
VaasaFinland 5,5573,453
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0333,127
VeravalIndia 8,4655,260
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8666,131
ValentiaIreland 3,7142,308
VeniceItaly 3,7132,307
VeronaItaly 3,6252,253
VicenzaItaly 3,6742,283
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4402,137
ViterboItaly 3,4572,148
VolterraItaly 3,4622,152
VientianeLaos 11,7417,296
VarenaLithuania 5,0103,113
VilniusLithuania 5,0643,147
VeracruzMexico 8,8095,474
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8882,416
VaernesNorway 5,2753,278
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0753,154
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4163,987
VillarricaParaguay 6,9224,301
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5212,809
VanavaraRussia 9,4495,871
VasileviciRussia 5,1763,216
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4583,392
VerhojanskRussia 10,0186,226
ViljujskRussia 10,0116,221
VitimRussia 9,9806,201
Vize IslandRussia 7,9494,939
VladivostokRussia 12,2037,583
VolgogradRussia 5,9923,724
VologdaRussia 6,0993,790
VoronezRussia 5,7293,560
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0116,221
VytegraRussia 6,0163,739
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7614,823
ValenciaSpain 2,5551,588
ValladolidSpain 2,6451,644
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6481,645
VisbySweden 4,9883,099
VanTurkey 5,6993,541
ValleyUk 3,9042,426
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9333,065
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2926,395
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0886,269
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2615,134
Vevay, InUsa 7,3344,557
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9534,942
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6025,345
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7674,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -