Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6934,780
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4154,608
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0244,987
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6005,966
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3264,552
RosarioArgentina 7,7604,822
RichmondAustralia 17,58210,926
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,06311,225
RecifeBrazil 3,9222,437
RemansoBrazil 4,5982,857
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9474,317
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,7573,577
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4674,019
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,9213,679
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2045,719
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8874,901
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6485,374
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6525,376
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8314,866
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5295,922
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3403,940
RuoqiangChina 9,5135,912
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9254,303
RandersDenmark 4,5792,845
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3123,923
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1313,810
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7017,271
RumipambaEcuador 7,6464,751
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8172,993
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7692,964
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6182,870
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6962,918
RostockGermany 4,4412,760
RhodesGreece 4,3342,693
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3363,316
ReykhólarIceland 5,2753,278
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1303,188
RamsarIran 6,3303,933
RashtIran 6,2383,876
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7792,349
RadicofaniItaly 3,4752,159
Resia PassItaly 3,7232,314
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6112,244
RivoltoItaly 3,7882,354
Rolle PassItaly 3,7472,329
RomeItaly 3,4482,142
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4202,125
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,8002,361
RumoiJapan 12,5457,795
RigaLatvia 5,1713,213
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0213,120
RodriguesMauritius 9,2025,718
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7956,087
RabatMorocco 1,7841,109
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1786,946
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2983,292
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,45010,844
RangioraNew Zealand 17,23810,712
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,71311,007
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,02110,577
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,78011,049
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,66510,977
RivasNicaragua 7,9804,959
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1425,059
RebolyRussia 5,9483,696
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6133,488
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0093,734
RagaSudan 4,1572,583
RashadSudan 4,6082,864
RenkSudan 4,7942,979
RumbekSudan 4,6352,880
RanongThailand 11,7167,280
Roi EtThailand 11,9397,419
RizeTurkey 5,5033,419
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4214,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9093,050
RomnyUkraine 5,3193,305
RovnoUkraine 4,8603,020
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9154,297
RochaUruguay 7,4384,622
Racine, WiUsa 7,5234,675
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8024,227
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7235,421
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7255,422
Reading, PaUsa 6,5454,067
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3426,426
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Redding, CaUsa 10,3276,418
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2186,350
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1866,329
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4764,645
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6664,142
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6664,142
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8994,287
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8874,901
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6994,163
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1825,084
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Rockville, InUsa 7,4864,652
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1215,046
Rome, GaUsa 7,3844,589
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2496,369
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1655,695
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5494,069
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -