Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0394,995
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9664,950
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1651,346
General PicoArgentina 8,1665,075
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,6134,731
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9611,840
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,23010,707
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4588,985
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8119,825
GrazAustria 3,9982,484
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9833,718
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0993,790
GomelBelarus 5,2503,263
GrodnoBelarus 4,9403,070
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1082,553
GoianiaBrazil 5,6963,540
GoiasBrazil 5,7123,550
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3283,311
GrajauBrazil 4,6972,919
GuairaBrazil 6,6344,123
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9452,452
GuaratingaBrazil 4,9853,098
GarouaCameroon 2,8631,779
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1193,181
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8904,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9906,208
Golden, BcCanada 9,4375,864
Goose, NfCanada 5,6923,537
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7153,552
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5583,454
GanzhouChina 12,4077,710
GuangzhouChina 12,4457,733
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1523,823
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8254,862
GonderEthiopia 5,2633,270
GourdonFrance 3,1471,955
GrenobleFrance 3,3582,087
GeisenheimGermany 3,8972,422
GorlitzGermany 4,3042,674
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0461,271
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3715,202
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2173,242
GoaIndia 8,9805,580
GuwahatiIndia 10,3386,424
GelaItaly 3,2382,012
GenoaItaly 3,4382,136
GhediItaly 3,5972,235
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6592,274
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4852,165
GrossetoItaly 3,4222,127
GrottaglieItaly 3,6772,285
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2041,991
GuidoniaItaly 3,4662,154
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,503934
GifuJapan 13,1438,167
GaoMali 1,234767
GuamMariana Islands 15,6029,696
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4785,890
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2655,757
GuaymasMexico 9,9356,174
GaluutMongolia 10,0556,248
GemertNetherlands 3,9652,464
GisborneNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,03111,204
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,38510,803
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,54310,901
GayaNiger 1,7591,093
GardermoenNorway 4,9663,086
GeiloNorway 4,9223,058
GdanskPoland 4,7322,941
GalatiRomania 4,7002,920
Gor’KijRussia 6,1833,842
GorznyjRussia 5,9673,708
GridinoRussia 6,2343,874
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4924,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4425,246
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9251,817
GijonSpain 2,8321,760
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1362,570
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0103,114
GoteborgSweden 4,7602,958
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7622,959
GothenburgSweden 4,7592,958
GunnarnSweden 5,5973,478
GenevaSwitzerland 3,4762,160
GabesTunisia 2,7321,698
GafsaTunisia 2,6681,658
GiresunTurkey 5,3253,309
GoztepeTurkey 4,5802,846
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6944,159
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1912,605
GajvoronUkraine 4,9673,087
GeniceskUkraine 5,2133,239
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6754,769
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3006,401
Galva, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3905,214
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8545,502
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9674,329
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4293,995
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9016,153
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1635,073
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1095,039
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3065,783
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3374,559
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3016,401
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1895,089
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2165,727
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5334,681
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4014,599
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6754,769
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9044,290
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4354,620
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3174,547
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4145,228
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1204,424
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1224,426
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Groton, CtUsa 6,2183,864
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1766,324
GuanareVenezuela 6,3593,952
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5294,057
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5303,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -