Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0094,977
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1335,054
JuninArgentina 7,8864,901
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,2453,881
JacobinaBrazil 4,5902,853
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8802,411
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8392,386
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,5373,441
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,6713,524
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0285,610
JiuquanChina 10,2936,396
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,8514,879
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2003,853
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3403,940
JoensuuFinland 5,8213,617
JokioinenFinland 5,4433,382
JyvskylFinland 5,6483,509
JakobshavnGreenland 6,2493,883
JulianehbGreenland 5,4233,370
JagdalpurIndia 9,6906,021
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2028,204
JerusalemIsrael 4,8813,033
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9114,916
JosNigeria 2,3921,487
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8283,621
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8343,625
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0855,024
JhelumPakistan 8,4625,258
JiwaniPakistan 7,5074,665
JuliacaPeru 7,4584,634
JakutskRussia 10,4256,478
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9943,725
JenisejskRussia 9,0215,606
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6847,882
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2857,634
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8832,413
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2743,277
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7033,544
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5624,077
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0911,299
JubaSudan 4,9103,051
JokkmokkSweden 5,7983,603
JönköpingSweden 4,8403,008
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8353,004
JendoubaTunisia 2,8091,745
JerbaTunisia 2,7831,729
JerseyUk 3,5092,181
JaltaUkraine 5,1023,170
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8804,897
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1254,427
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7994,225
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0146,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -