Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tidjikdja

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tidjikdja. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tidjikdja with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0815,022
FarahAfghanistan 7,4124,606
FormosaArgentina 7,0924,407
ForrestAustralia 15,7349,777
FrancistownBotswana 6,1253,806
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,3892,106
FloraniaBrazil 3,9072,428
FlorestaBrazil 4,2402,635
FlorianoBrazil 4,4632,773
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5044,042
FormosaBrazil 5,4603,393
FortalezaBrazil 3,8742,407
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,7694,206
FrancaBrazil 5,8563,639
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3605,195
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8735,514
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4015,842
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1955,714
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1885,710
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7965,466
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0775,641
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8723,649
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8593,641
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5764,086
FayaChad 3,2282,006
FamagustaCyprus 4,8142,992
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4292,752
FarafraEgypt 4,1332,568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,5372,198
FichtelbergGermany 4,1502,579
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9372,447
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9842,476
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6623,519
FaranahGuinea 950590
FalconaraItaly 3,6242,252
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5142,184
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6102,243
FonniItaly 3,1091,932
FrontoneItaly 3,5792,224
FrosinoneItaly 3,4752,160
FukauraJapan 12,7987,953
FukueJapan 12,9228,030
FukuiJapan 13,0558,112
FukuokaJapan 12,9448,044
FukushimaJapan 13,0998,140
FukuyamaJapan 13,0388,102
FushikiJapan 13,0298,097
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2975,156
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7684,827
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9614,947
FunchalMadeira 1,6581,031
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2923,288
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8271,135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0113,114
FaroPortugal 2,0811,293
FerganaRussia 8,1215,046
FreetownSierra Leone 1,121697
FalunSweden 5,1443,196
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8782,410
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2123,239
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,0366,236
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3405,182
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1695,076
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1083,796
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9104,916
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3845,210
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8614,885
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1585,070
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1604,449
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0994,412
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6205,978
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1954,471
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7156,037
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5654,701
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9775,578
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8835,520
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2055,099
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3254,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1853,843
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3364,558
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1095,039
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8894,281
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6364,124
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3126,408
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2775,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -